Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2017-06-12 , 12:03
marsman7222 marsman7222 is offline
Still gets up to change channels
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 27
Default Smartcards

Hi there,
Please assist.
When using the DSTV now app,and trying to use the remote recording function,the app gives an "Unable to retrieve smartcard list" error.
THX in advance
Marinus Venter
DStv Explora 2
S/N. A100156041 Smartcard No. 1045730126
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 2017-06-12 , 12:11
Optimist's Avatar
Optimist Optimist is offline
Changes remote batteries hourly
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: N/E JHB , Orig. Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 14,357
Hi again, not related to DStv Mobile.

The Mods have seen your other thread (and since moved this thread as well), give them time to investigate or contact you.

Last edited by Optimist; 2017-06-12 at 14:58. . Reason: Update
Reply With Quote
Reply
« Previous Thread | Next Thread »
Thread Tools
Display Modes
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads  | You may not post replies  | You may not post attachments  | You may not edit your posts
BB code is On  | Smilies are On  | [IMG] code is On  | HTML code is Off
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Breaking link between smartcards jgvanniekerk XtraView 4 2012-07-29 20:06
2 smartcards on one subscription? deejaycee_2000 Service Queries 3 2012-05-08 14:14
Linking smartcards neural DStv Forum Archive (12 May 2014) 8 2012-05-04 20:36
Life of older smartcards & decoders? Brian G Standard decoder 7 2010-12-24 16:53
SD PVR + HD PVR XtraView: how many smartcards are needed? Liverpool2010 XtraView 4 2010-07-13 08:19