Forum > DStv Forum Archive (12 May 2014) > HD channel in non-Premium bouquet
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2013-01-09 , 15:41
Jack Jack is offline
Knows how to use a remote
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Stellenbosch
Posts: 151
Default HD channel in non-Premium bouquet

Correct me if I am wrong, but HD channels are only available in the Premium bouquet? Why not broadcast one HD channel in all of the non-Premium bouquets such as Select or Compact? Surely this would encourage sales of HDPVR decoders?
  #2  
Old 2013-01-09 , 16:06
MC Marietjie's Avatar
MC Marietjie MC Marietjie is offline
MultiChoice
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Posts: 8,326
Currently the only bouquet that has HD channels available is the Premium bouquet.

I see from your other post that you are on Select. There are no plans to offer an HD channel to Select customers in the near future. Sorry to disappoint.
« Previous Thread | Next Thread »
Thread Tools
Display Modes
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads  | You may not post replies  | You may not post attachments  | You may not edit your posts
BB code is On  | Smilies are On  | [IMG] code is On  | HTML code is Off
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Chinese Bouquet puggy General 2 2012-09-13 13:16
No Sound on Audio Bouquet Channel 150 Digital Fan Picture/Audio Quality 1 2011-03-25 11:33
new bouquet z2010 General 2 2010-09-30 09:16
Audio bouquet? pixman HD PVR 10 2010-08-17 16:09
Different bouquet? EJMoll Service Queries 2 2009-01-27 20:14