Forum > Decoders > Installation > TV Link installation
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2017-03-18 , 16:42
axl_logic axl_logic is offline
Still gets up to change channels
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 18
Default TV Link installation

Hi guys, can I install TV link to RF in for DSD1132?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 2017-03-18 , 19:51
Optimist's Avatar
Optimist Optimist is offline
Changes remote batteries hourly
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: N/E JHB , Orig. Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 12,780
Hi,

Only RF Out works with TV Link Eyes, on any decoder.

If you post what you're trying to do (in detail) then someone will be able to suggest options.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old Today , 10:46
MC Field Services MC Field Services is offline
Has mastered the i-Plate and DStv guide
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 212
Agreed all our current decoders only allow power out on the RF out ports for Tv links.
Reply With Quote
Reply
« Previous Thread | Next Thread »
Thread Tools
Display Modes
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads  | You may not post replies  | You may not post attachments  | You may not edit your posts
BB code is On  | Smilies are On  | [IMG] code is On  | HTML code is Off
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
4 link Distribution TV Link Amp and CCTV Dataking PVR Decoders 1 2015-02-04 08:48
Getting E73 ("TV-Link Overload") on when using TV-Link on SD PVR maik Installation 4 2011-12-12 01:23
TV Link eye installation seadiamond Remote Controls 3 2011-09-12 15:57
SD PVR TV Link installation N4serZ SD PVR 4 2010-07-07 09:24
TV Link Issues HD/SD Installation droodman Installation 10 2010-05-16 13:55