Forum > Decoders > PVR Decoders > Signal quality query.
Reply  
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 2017-05-18 , 11:48
Barrymore Barrymore is offline
Knows how to use a remote
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 117
Quote:
Originally Posted by MC Marietjie View Post
If you're simply changing your decoder and not your packages or payment methods, then you shouldn't have to fill this in again. Please make sure that he activates the decoder properly for you with the Access Fee, so your Explora's Catch Up works as it should. They have direct access to activate for you.
Thank you. Now I need to convince the installer that this schedule is not required.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 2017-05-18 , 14:08
MC Marietjie's Avatar
MC Marietjie MC Marietjie is offline
MultiChoice
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Posts: 8,213
The only exception would be if you bought one of our packages that included installation. He needs that form to claim for the installation from us.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 2017-05-19 , 12:35
Barrymore Barrymore is offline
Knows how to use a remote
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 117
Quote:
Originally Posted by MC Marietjie View Post
The only exception would be if you bought one of our packages that included installation. He needs that form to claim for the installation from us.
I bought the package from Game and it does include installation
which is arranged through Ellies.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 2017-05-19 , 12:49
MC Marietjie's Avatar
MC Marietjie MC Marietjie is offline
MultiChoice
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Johannesburg, Gauteng
Posts: 8,213
The he would need you to sign that to be able to get paid for the installation.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 2017-05-20 , 09:57
Barrymore Barrymore is offline
Knows how to use a remote
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 117
Quote:
Originally Posted by MC Marietjie View Post
The he would need you to sign that to be able to get paid for the installation.
Thank you. Do I need to fill in the entire form? My banking details,
payment details etc. There is a blue form that has to be filled in by buyer and installer. Is this not sufficient?
Reply With Quote
Reply  
« Previous Thread | Next Thread »
Thread Tools
Display Modes
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads  | You may not post replies  | You may not post attachments  | You may not edit your posts
BB code is On  | Smilies are On  | [IMG] code is On  | HTML code is Off
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of signal vs. quality of signal ItsJustJack Installation 6 2013-01-21 15:52
Signal Strength v Signal Quality Nealsch Installation 4 2011-01-12 15:27
Signal Strength v Signal Quality Geoff D Picture/Audio Quality 5 2011-01-11 14:23
Signal Strength vs Signal Quality AndrewD Installation 6 2010-03-17 13:49
Signal Strength vs Signal Quality AndrewD Installation 5 2009-01-21 15:45